(Spirit of 150 Victoria‎/ Facebook)

In case you missed it, the Canada 150 schedule in Victoria which spans over 11 days has been released – and we are stoked!

The performances will take place on the main stage located on the lawns of the Legislature, and Ship Point at Inner Harbour.

Tegan and Sara are set to headline on June 30th, while Arkells takes the stage on July 1st.

There will also be an incredible fireworks display at 10 p.m. on Canada Day.

Enjoy the summer air filled with live music, as you sample local food and beverages, and take in the performances of local street artists around you!

Below is the full schedule but for a full list of activities and events, visit Spirit of 150 Victoria today!

Wednesday June 21


(National Aboriginal Day)
12:50pm – Aboriginal Youth Internship Program
1:20pm – Niska Napoleon
2:00pm – Janet Rogers
2:55pm – Stephanie Papik/Mike Sheehan/Bradley Dick
4:00pm – Willie Thrasher
————————————————–
5:15pm – Impulse Response
6:00pm – LABS
7:00pm – Genevieve and The Wild Sundays
8:00pm – Lovecoast

Thursday June 22


(Youth Day)
12:30pm – Ocean Rain Bilingual Choir
1:20pm – Theatre Skam
2:10pm – Emily & Bailey of The Greater Victoria Youth Orchestra
3:00pm – The Colts
4:00pm – Coastline
5:15pm – Tilted Frame
6:00pm – Pastel Blank
7:00pm – Stel
8:00pm – Funk Cannon

Friday June 23


12:30pm – Vic Horvath
1:20pm – Daniel Cook & The Radiators
2:10pm – Alexandria Maillot
3:00pm – Dave Lang & The Insolent Rabble
4:00pm – Zoubi and The Sea
(Latin/Soul/Reggae Night)
5:15pm – Nice Verdes
6:00pm – Boogaloo En Orbit
7:00pm – Boomshack
8:00pm – Marafani World Beat
9:00pm – Dope Soda

Saturday June 24


12:30pm – Two Among Friends
1:20pm – Fast Forward
2:10pm – DJ Carson
3:00pm – JFeud
4:00pm – Knacker’s Yard
(La Célébration de la Francophonie)
5:15pm – Kouskous
6:00pm – Rejean Bussers
7:00pm – Saint Pierre
8:00pm – Fanny Est Partie
9:00pm – Laurence Castera

Sunday June 25


11:00am – 4:00pm – Performances by VNFC Drum Group, Esquimalt Singers & Dancers, Lekwungen Traditional Dancers, and more
(Avant Electronic Night)
5:15pm – Cascadia Sound vs. Hi-Q Soundsystem
6:00pm – Max Renn vs. Null Void
7:00pm – Battery Poacher vs. The Righteous Rainbows of Togetherness
8:00pm – OKPK vs. Monolithium

Monday June 26


12:30pm – Nick Mintenko
1:20pm – Noah Edwards
2:10pm – Adam Bay
3:00pm – Rig-A-Jig
4:00pm – Geoff Lundstrom
(Folk/Roots Night)
5:15pm – Wired to The Sky
6:00pm – Lola Parks
7:00pm – Fox Glove
8:00pm – Caleb Hart & The Royal Youths

Tuesday June 27


Canadian Multiculturalism Day
12:30pm – Balkan Babes
1:20pm – Tradewinds
2:10pm – Shan-E Punjab (Vancouver & Victoria)
3:00pm – Ocean Rain Arts Academy
3:50pm – Veselka Ukranian Dancers
4:30pm – The Gabriel Dubreuil Trio
5:15pm – Cookeilidh
6:05pm – Sari Alesh
6:55pm – Uminari Taiko
8:00pm – Batuque Axe

Wednesday June 28


12:30pm – Dominion of Being
1:20pm – Theatre Skam
2:10pm – Groceries
3:00pm – Lukah Bouchard Band
4:00pm – Cheeks
(EDM & Funk Night)
5:15pm – Jennay Badger
6:00pm – Grossbuster
7:00pm – Murge
8:00pm – Rennie Foster

Thursday June 29


12:30pm – Eryn Sharpe Trio
1:20pm – Lebeau-Petersen Duo
2:10pm – Kermode
3:00pm – MIND
4:00pm – Morning Show
(Psych Rock Night)
5:15pm – Scars and Scarves
6:00pm – Bad Hoo
7:00pm – Germany Germany
8:00pm – Dante Decaro

Friday June 30:

Main Stage
5:30pm – ROCOCODE
6:20pm – Carmanah
7:15pm – Delhi 2 Dublin
8:30pm – Tegan and Sara

Ship Point Stage
12:30pm – Jake Winter and Megan McCaffrey
1:20pm – Tree Top Trio
2:10pm – Kirsten Ludwig
3:00pm – The Merry McKentys
4:00pm – Fallbrigade
(Country Night)
5:15pm – Steph Macpherson
6:00pm – Slim Sandy & The Hillbilly Boppers
7:00pm – Tan and Hide
8:00pm – Dylan Stone & The Unfaithful Servants
9:00pm – The Tumblin’ Dice

Saturday July 1:

Main Stage
12pm – Coast Capital Savings Living Flag T-Shirt Pick-Up
2pm – Coast Capital Savings Living Flag Photo
3pm – Elder Blessing
3:15pm – Esquimalt Singers and Dancers
3:30pm – Lekwungen Dancers
3:50pm – “O Canada” by Valdy & The Children’s Choir
4:10pm – Stella Swanson and the Rosie Joyfuls
4:55pm – CIBC Reaffirmation Ceremony
5:30pm – Dirty Mountain
6:15pm – De Temps Antan
7:10pm – En Karma
8:05pm – The Funk Hunters
9:15pm – Arkells
10:15pm – Fireworks Display

Ship Point Stage
12:30pm – Mexican Folklore Dancers
1:15pm – Lilias Polynesian Dance Co.
2:00pm – To be announced
2:50pm – Sooke Community Choir
3:30pm – Sane-E Punjab (Victoria)
4:15pm – Fortune Killers
5:15pm – Violet
6:00pm – Stinging Belle
7:00pm – Deep Sea Gypsies
8:00pm – Band of Rascals

Atomique Productions is producing the event for the City of Victoria in partnership with the Greater Victoria Spirit Committee.

We know this city. You should too. 👊

We uncover the best of the city and put it all in an email for you!